Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Playoffs| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Brooklyn Nets (35-37)


2018-19 | 2019-20
Regular Season

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Kyrie Irving206581994169410256142103128271052-7
Spencer Dinwiddie6419944241021347446123400221432402117452
Caris LeVert451330311732140197802201881995310118-4
Joe Harris6921233817846489172406298144411710485
Taurean Prince6418572787397189146431381116572512771
Jarrett Allen7018523024651712700667111040927745
Garrett Temple6217302225877087127386218156492962-41
DeAndre Jordan5612341912878312200561105185274-39
Timothé Luwawu-Cabarrot478531172696981621601272918737-52
Jeremiah Martin999245311145181018724-17
Tyler Johnson3970997250425038119777416929-103
Wilson Chandler357347418320233712114539161234-120
Chris Chiozza284015514055277253832143291
Jamal Crawford16240012030004
Dzanan Musa404876417245601978864315136-23
Rodions Kurucs4768479177243833901375125546-27
Nicolas Claxton1518727481121174416189-67
Donta Hall9133152291800384365-35
Iman Shumpert13241216447833341212210-52
Lance Thomas79882344413136006-55
Justin Anderson101071038246292180643
Henry Ellenson5151700046100012
Team Totals 72 - 2908 6498 1291 1732 941 2746 3449 1761 464 323 1099 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Kyrie Irving 20 32.9 .478 .922 .394 1.1 5.2 6.4 1.35 0.50 2.60 2.7 27.4
Spencer Dinwiddie 64 31.2 .415 .778 .308 0.5 3.5 6.8 0.63 0.33 2.72 2.8 20.6
Caris LeVert 45 29.6 .425 .711 .364 1.1 4.2 4.4 1.18 0.22 2.62 1.8 18.7
Joe Harris 69 30.8 .486 .719 .424 0.9 4.3 2.1 0.59 0.25 1.51 2.3 14.5
Taurean Prince 64 29.0 .376 .798 .339 0.8 6.0 1.8 0.89 0.39 1.98 2.5 12.1
Jarrett Allen 70 26.5 .649 .633 .000 3.1 9.6 1.6 0.57 1.31 1.10 2.3 11.1
Garrett Temple 62 27.9 .378 .805 .329 0.5 3.5 2.5 0.79 0.47 1.00 1.7 10.3
DeAndre Jordan 56 22.0 .666 .680 - 2.5 10.0 1.9 0.32 0.93 1.32 2.0 8.3
Timothé Luwawu-Cabarrot 47 18.1 .435 .852 .388 0.6 2.7 0.6 0.38 0.15 0.79 2.3 7.8
Jeremiah Martin 9 11.0 .453 .786 .278 0.1 1.1 2.0 0.78 0.22 0.44 0.8 7.1
Tyler Johnson 39 18.2 .388 .840 .319 0.5 2.0 1.9 0.41 0.23 0.74 1.5 7.0
Wilson Chandler 35 21.0 .404 .870 .306 0.3 4.1 1.1 0.46 0.34 0.97 2.3 5.9
Chris Chiozza 28 14.3 .393 1.000 .375 0.3 1.9 3.0 0.75 0.14 1.14 1.3 5.1
Jamal Crawford 1 6.0 .500 - .500 0.0 0.0 3.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.0 5.0
Dzanan Musa 40 12.2 .372 .750 .244 0.5 2.2 1.1 0.38 0.03 0.90 0.8 4.8
Rodions Kurucs 47 14.6 .446 .632 .367 0.5 2.9 1.1 0.53 0.11 0.98 1.9 4.6
Nicolas Claxton 15 12.5 .563 .524 .143 1.3 2.9 1.1 0.07 0.53 0.60 0.9 4.4
Donta Hall 9 14.8 .682 .500 - 1.6 4.2 0.4 0.33 0.67 0.56 2.6 4.3
Iman Shumpert 13 18.5 .328 .571 .242 0.7 2.6 0.9 0.92 0.15 0.77 1.6 4.2
Lance Thomas 7 14.0 .348 1.000 .308 0.3 1.9 0.9 0.00 0.00 0.86 1.6 3.4
Justin Anderson 10 10.7 .263 .500 .207 0.1 2.1 0.8 0.00 0.60 0.40 1.3 2.8
Henry Ellenson 5 3.0 .143 - .000 0.4 1.2 0.2 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.2 0.4
Team Totals 72 - .448 .745 .343 10.6 47.9 24.5 6.44 4.49 14.5 21.0 111.8

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.