Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Miami Heat (5-7)


2019-20 | 2020-21

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Bam Adebayo10313691075767019051101236-20
Tyler Herro10337671432634165367384128-60
Jimmy Butler617434772729073332134115
Goran Dragic1025155109273315442453513031
Duncan Robinson12394561192024461034720741915
Gabe Vincent5111205581011349143088
Kelly Olynyk1131645995825715828101019-24
Avery Bradley7160255179132913126154
Precious Achiuwa12208396320380068112416-28
Kendrick Nunn712222503341515134210-28
Max Strus47210201351584100-13
Andre Iguodala11214154522113332277313-42
Chris Silva65369101211186128-6
KZ Okpala672817144992205-31
Meyers Leonard32937123772002-4
Moe Harkless77928022674212-22
Team Totals 12 - 476 979 215 280 156 428 505 317 77 45 219 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Bam Adebayo 10 31.3 .645 .851 .000 1.2 9.0 5.1 1.00 1.20 3.60 2.8 19.5
Tyler Herro 10 33.7 .469 .765 .302 0.1 6.7 3.8 0.40 0.10 2.80 1.6 17.6
Jimmy Butler 6 29.0 .442 .931 .000 1.7 5.5 5.3 2.17 0.67 1.83 0.7 15.8
Goran Dragic 10 25.1 .505 .818 .341 0.5 2.4 5.3 0.50 0.10 3.00 2.4 15.2
Duncan Robinson 12 32.8 .471 .833 .447 0.0 3.9 1.7 0.58 0.33 1.58 1.8 14.8
Gabe Vincent 5 22.2 .364 .800 .324 0.0 1.8 2.8 0.60 0.00 1.60 3.2 11.8
Kelly Olynyk 11 28.7 .455 .625 .352 0.7 5.3 2.5 0.91 0.91 1.73 2.6 10.9
Avery Bradley 7 22.9 .490 .778 .448 0.1 1.9 1.7 0.86 0.14 0.71 2.6 10.0
Precious Achiuwa 12 17.3 .619 .526 - 2.2 5.7 0.9 0.17 0.33 1.33 2.7 8.2
Kendrick Nunn 7 17.4 .440 1.000 .267 0.4 2.1 1.9 0.57 0.29 1.43 0.7 7.3
Max Strus 4 18.0 .500 .333 .333 0.3 2.0 1.0 0.25 0.00 0.00 1.3 6.5
Andre Iguodala 11 19.5 .333 1.000 .333 0.4 2.9 2.5 0.64 0.27 1.18 1.5 3.9
Chris Silva 6 8.8 .667 .833 1.000 1.2 3.0 1.0 0.17 0.33 1.33 2.3 3.8
KZ Okpala 6 12.0 .471 .250 .444 0.7 1.5 0.3 0.33 0.00 0.83 1.3 3.5
Meyers Leonard 3 9.7 .429 .500 .429 0.0 2.3 0.7 0.00 0.00 0.67 1.7 3.3
Moe Harkless 7 11.3 .250 .000 .333 0.0 1.0 0.6 0.29 0.14 0.29 1.4 0.9
Team Totals 12 - .486 .768 .364 6.8 42.1 26.4 6.42 3.75 17.7 21.1 110.3

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.