Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Golden State Warriors (8-8)


2019-20 | 2020-21

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Stephen Curry16542146322889567177899918254-48
Andrew Wiggins1651410422838553381803862526-86
James Wiseman16343781552744618971172225-72
Kelly Oubre Jr.1644967191334517848716191522-92
Eric Paschall152826512733418264921428-39
Marquese Chriss2275142415132022-25
Damion Lee162923375101223585223110634
Jordan Poole11113184613149291312307-8
Kent Bazemore1421326538121124372610715-1
Draymond Green1231319571117626538212227-29
Brad Wanamaker16258206822257283042133137
Kevon Looney162252536913255921531118
Mychal Mulder15144193647153113742451
Juan Toscano-Anderson79881335382112245-13
Nico Mannion32639122631010113
Team Totals 16 - 636 1430 302 391 210 606 696 422 115 89 229 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Stephen Curry 16 33.9 .453 .926 .379 0.6 5.6 6.2 1.13 0.13 3.38 2.3 27.9
Andrew Wiggins 16 32.1 .456 .691 .407 1.0 5.0 2.4 0.38 1.56 1.63 2.4 17.4
James Wiseman 16 21.4 .503 .614 .333 1.3 6.1 0.7 0.44 1.38 1.56 3.3 11.8
Kelly Oubre Jr. 16 28.1 .351 .733 .202 1.4 5.4 1.0 1.19 0.94 1.38 2.3 11.5
Eric Paschall 15 18.8 .512 .805 .308 0.9 3.3 1.4 0.27 0.13 0.53 1.9 11.4
Marquese Chriss 2 13.5 .357 .500 .200 1.5 6.5 1.0 0.00 1.00 1.00 1.5 6.5
Damion Lee 16 18.3 .440 .833 .397 0.6 3.3 1.4 0.69 0.00 0.38 1.9 6.2
Jordan Poole 11 10.3 .391 .929 .310 0.1 1.2 1.1 0.27 0.00 0.64 0.9 5.3
Kent Bazemore 14 15.2 .491 .667 .458 0.3 2.6 1.9 0.71 0.50 1.07 1.9 5.1
Draymond Green 12 26.1 .333 .647 .231 0.3 4.4 6.8 1.00 0.17 2.25 2.9 4.6
Brad Wanamaker 16 16.1 .294 .880 .250 0.3 1.9 2.6 0.81 0.19 0.81 1.5 4.3
Kevon Looney 16 14.1 .694 .692 .400 1.2 3.7 1.3 0.31 0.19 0.69 1.9 3.8
Mychal Mulder 15 9.6 .528 .571 .484 0.0 0.9 0.5 0.27 0.13 0.27 0.8 3.8
Juan Toscano-Anderson 7 14.0 .615 .600 .375 0.1 3.0 1.7 0.29 0.57 0.71 1.6 3.1
Nico Mannion 3 8.7 .333 .500 .333 0.0 1.0 3.3 0.33 0.00 0.33 0.7 3.0
Team Totals 16 - .445 .772 .347 7.9 43.5 26.4 7.19 5.56 14.1 23.6 111.5

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.