Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Detroit Pistons (3-10)


2019-20 | 2020-21

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Jerami Grant13472113242637335907932131819-10
Derrick Rose102375512535421030205114323-11
Blake Griffin10324441151928227159438117-19
Josh Jackson112455112213221655321812616-10
Wayne Ellington81512856452043145235-3
Saddiq Bey12244339018232662468508-23
Mason Plumlee1335843792332041134619723-26
Svi Mykhailiuk1320732871516216821161035-43
Delon Wright1333632852023927475310812-40
Jahlil Okafor88419280000232214-15
Killian Hayes71481347125208252017-38
Isaiah Stewart1118321446901599476-2
Sekou Doumbouya121411750911719285424-59
Saben Lee32639240111303-4
Frank Jackson324210002845103-2
Rodney McGruder21211110010000-1
Deividas Sirvydis22020002000001
Team Totals 13 - 507 1192 229 291 173 501 555 319 109 59 181 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Jerami Grant 13 36.3 .467 .863 .389 1.2 6.1 2.5 1.00 1.38 1.46 2.7 24.9
Derrick Rose 10 23.7 .440 .833 .333 0.3 2.0 5.1 1.40 0.30 2.30 1.4 15.5
Blake Griffin 10 32.4 .383 .679 .310 0.4 5.9 4.3 0.80 0.10 1.70 1.6 12.9
Josh Jackson 11 22.3 .418 .591 .291 0.5 2.9 1.6 1.09 0.55 1.45 2.7 11.9
Wayne Ellington 8 18.9 .500 .800 .465 0.4 1.8 0.6 0.25 0.38 0.63 1.8 10.0
Saddiq Bey 12 20.3 .367 .783 .419 0.4 3.8 0.7 0.42 0.00 0.67 1.7 9.2
Mason Plumlee 13 27.5 .544 .719 .000 3.1 8.7 3.5 1.46 0.54 1.77 3.5 8.4
Svi Mykhailiuk 13 15.9 .368 .938 .309 0.2 1.6 1.2 0.77 0.23 0.38 0.8 7.7
Delon Wright 13 25.8 .376 .870 .333 0.8 3.6 4.1 0.77 0.62 0.92 0.7 7.2
Jahlil Okafor 8 10.5 .679 - - 1.4 2.9 0.3 0.25 0.13 0.50 1.0 4.8
Killian Hayes 7 21.1 .277 .500 .250 0.1 1.1 3.6 0.29 0.00 2.43 2.1 4.6
Isaiah Stewart 11 16.6 .477 .667 .000 3.1 5.4 0.8 0.36 0.64 0.55 2.7 4.4
Sekou Doumbouya 12 11.8 .340 .818 .368 0.6 2.3 0.4 0.33 0.17 0.33 1.3 4.2
Saben Lee 3 8.7 .333 .500 .000 0.3 0.3 0.3 1.00 0.00 1.00 0.7 2.7
Frank Jackson 3 8.0 .200 - .250 0.0 1.3 1.7 0.33 0.00 1.00 1.0 2.0
Rodney McGruder 2 6.0 1.000 1.000 - 0.5 0.5 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.5 1.5
Deividas Sirvydis 2 1.0 .000 - .000 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 13 - .425 .787 .345 11.1 42.7 24.5 8.38 4.54 12.7 20.5 108.9

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.