Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Detroit Pistons (16-37)


2019-20 | 2020-21

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Jerami Grant5418294009322903431153292501523558109-117
Josh Jackson621560296707159218772572541435347142-121
Saddiq Bey70190927969112414717546031895521460-213
Hamidou Diallo5212262244701282002882272101412476-193
Mason Plumlee561499234381113169075192024350105-150
Frank Jackson40738134293617561150863615134-13
Wayne Ellington4610121493382835116275856718933-69
Cory Joseph631446200426728845132159213611879-194
Isaiah Stewart6814552264096492216345359398667-60
Killian Hayes26670712011417207269138271083-130
Dennis Smith Jr.2342058145192619585577231426-19
Rodney McGruder1619437706811242216817-17
Saben Lee4878199210618982397174321355-89
Jahlil Okafor273476310217242966136521-83
Sekou Doumbouya568691072824564261151434724944-132
Tyler Cook324376910317351295178221-34
Deividas Sirvydis201331440361028295205-23
Team Totals 72 - 2783 6162 1278 1683 832 2370 3075 1743 531 371 1075 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Jerami Grant 54 33.9 .429 .845 .350 0.6 4.6 2.8 0.65 1.07 2.02 2.3 22.3
Josh Jackson 62 25.2 .419 .729 .300 0.9 4.1 2.3 0.85 0.76 2.29 2.9 13.4
Saddiq Bey 70 27.3 .404 .844 .380 0.6 4.5 1.4 0.74 0.20 0.86 1.6 12.2
Hamidou Diallo 52 23.6 .477 .640 .341 1.1 5.2 1.9 0.79 0.46 1.46 2.6 11.6
Mason Plumlee 56 26.8 .614 .669 .000 2.6 9.3 3.6 0.77 0.89 1.88 3.3 10.4
Frank Jackson 40 18.5 .457 .813 .407 0.4 2.2 0.9 0.38 0.03 0.85 1.3 9.8
Wayne Ellington 46 22.0 .441 .800 .422 0.3 1.8 1.5 0.39 0.20 0.72 1.3 9.6
Cory Joseph 63 23.0 .469 .818 .341 0.6 2.5 3.4 0.97 0.29 1.25 2.2 8.2
Isaiah Stewart 68 21.4 .553 .696 .333 2.3 6.7 0.9 0.57 1.26 0.99 2.7 7.9
Killian Hayes 26 25.8 .353 .824 .278 0.2 2.7 5.3 1.04 0.38 3.19 2.2 6.8
Dennis Smith Jr. 23 18.3 .400 .731 .328 0.5 2.4 3.3 1.00 0.61 1.13 1.6 6.7
Rodney McGruder 16 12.1 .529 .750 .458 0.5 1.4 1.0 0.50 0.06 0.44 0.8 5.7
Saben Lee 48 16.3 .471 .685 .348 0.4 2.0 3.6 0.67 0.27 1.15 1.6 5.6
Jahlil Okafor 27 12.9 .618 .708 .222 0.9 2.4 0.5 0.22 0.19 0.78 1.4 5.4
Sekou Doumbouya 56 15.5 .379 .703 .226 0.7 2.6 0.8 0.43 0.16 0.79 1.7 5.1
Tyler Cook 32 13.7 .670 .486 .500 0.9 3.0 0.5 0.25 0.06 0.66 1.1 4.9
Deividas Sirvydis 20 6.7 .350 .500 .357 0.0 1.5 0.3 0.10 0.00 0.25 0.5 2.1
Team Totals 72 - .452 .759 .351 9.6 42.7 24.2 7.38 5.15 14.2 20.5 106.6

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.