Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New Orleans Pelicans (5-7)


2019-20 | 2020-21

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Brandon Ingram124209721361722569766191137-22
Zion Williamson11356100174497702911812531-15
Lonzo Ball930143109610206539401062611
Eric Bledsoe113204910815202152364211423-15
Nickeil Alexander-Walker1019044931013153928189115-10
Steven Adams123745179193700108331492223
JJ Redick122623190212121662415309-46
Josh Hart12345327715231547942110110-21
Kira Lewis Jr.55482634284811121
Jaxson Hayes121431934101200527268-24
Nicolo Melli8101420343162094146
Guillermo Hernangómez170114004100012
Sindarius Thornwell3291500012040013
Naji Marshall13000000110007
Team Totals 12 - 479 1029 213 297 122 365 579 274 89 45 195 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Brandon Ingram 12 35.0 .455 .847 .362 0.9 6.3 5.1 0.75 0.92 3.08 1.3 23.3
Zion Williamson 11 32.4 .575 .636 .000 3.4 8.3 1.6 1.09 0.45 2.82 2.5 22.6
Lonzo Ball 9 33.4 .394 .600 .308 0.4 4.3 4.4 1.11 0.67 2.89 2.9 12.4
Eric Bledsoe 11 29.1 .454 .750 .404 0.5 3.3 3.8 1.00 0.36 2.09 1.7 12.2
Nickeil Alexander-Walker 10 19.0 .473 .769 .385 0.3 2.8 1.8 0.90 0.10 1.50 2.2 11.3
Steven Adams 12 31.2 .646 .514 - 3.7 9.0 2.8 1.17 0.75 1.83 1.8 10.1
JJ Redick 12 21.8 .344 1.000 .318 0.2 2.0 1.3 0.25 0.00 0.75 1.5 8.7
Josh Hart 12 28.8 .416 .652 .319 1.0 7.8 1.8 0.83 0.08 0.83 2.1 7.8
Kira Lewis Jr. 5 10.8 .308 .750 .250 0.0 0.8 1.6 0.20 0.20 0.20 1.2 4.2
Jaxson Hayes 12 11.9 .559 .833 - 1.4 4.3 0.6 0.17 0.50 0.67 1.7 4.0
Nicolo Melli 8 12.6 .200 .750 .188 0.3 2.5 1.1 0.50 0.13 0.50 1.1 1.8
Guillermo Hernangómez 1 7.0 .000 .250 - 0.0 4.0 1.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 1.0
Sindarius Thornwell 3 9.7 .200 - .000 0.0 0.7 0.0 1.33 0.00 0.00 0.7 0.7
Naji Marshall 1 3.0 - - - 0.0 1.0 1.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 12 - .466 .717 .334 11.5 48.3 22.8 7.42 3.75 15.5 17.6 107.8

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.